Chiesa v. Mark Twain St. Joseph's Hospital CA3
[…] Warner Brothers Television Productions (2006) 38 Cal.4th 264, 274.)” (Vebr, at pp. 1050–1051.)
B.
Section 340.5
In pertinent part, section 340.5 provides: “In an action for injury or death against a health care provider based upon such person’s alleged professional negligence, the time for the commencement of action shall be . . . one year after the plaintiff discovers, or through the use of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the injury . . . .”