legal news
[…] [8] Family Code section 4002, subdivision (b) states: "If the county furnishes support to a child, the county has the same right as the child to secure reimbursement and obtain continuing support."





Description A decision regarding failure to pay child support.
Rating
0/5 based on 0 votes.

    Home | About Us | Privacy | Subscribe
    © 2025 Fearnotlaw.com The california lawyer directory

  Copyright © 2025 Result Oriented Marketing, Inc.

attorney
scale