FLEMING v. SUPERIOR COURT OF ORANGE COUNTY
[…] “(1) School officials and employees of the district, members of a school attendance review board appointed pursuant to Section 48321, and any volunteer aide, 18 years of age or older, who has been investigated, selected, and trained by a school attendance review board for the purpose of providing followup services to pupils referred to the school attendance review board, provided that the person has a legitimate educational interest to inspect a record.”
[9] Subdivision (a) of Penal Code section 182 provides in part:
“(a) If two or more persons conspire:
“(1) To commit any crime.
“ . . .
“(5) To commit any act injurious to the public health, to public morals, or to pervert or obstruct justice, or the due administration of the laws.”
[10] To quote from page 47 of the District Attorney’s office’s brief: “Likewise, the evidence in the instant case supports the inference Fleming and McGill conspired to commit acts to pervert or obstruct justice, or the due administration of the laws.