legal news
[…] DISPOSITION



The order is affirmed. Respondent is awarded its costs on appeal.



NOT TO BE PUBLISHED.



ROTHSCHILD, J.



We concur:



MALLANO, P. J.



VOGEL, J.*







Publication courtesy of California free legal advice.



Analysis and review provided by Carlsbad Property line attorney.



San Diego Case Information provided by www.fearnotlaw.com







[1] All statutory references are to the Code of Civil Procedure. Section 1283.8 states in relevant part: The award shall be made within the time fixed therefor by the agreement or, if not so fixed, within such time as the court orders on petition of a party to the arbitration.



* Retired Associate Justice of the Court of Appeal, Second Appellate District, assigned by the Chief Justice pursuant to article VI, section 6 of the California Constitution.