Filed 10/18/17 In re Anna C. CA1/5
[…] III. Disposition
The orders denying a hearing on Father’s section 388 petition and terminating parental rights are affirmed.
_________________________
BRUINIERS, J.
WE CONCUR:
_________________________
SIMONS, Acting P. J.
_________________________
NEEDHAM, J.
A150734
[1] All statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.
[2] Mother is not party to this appeal, and facts relating primarily to her have been omitted.
[3] The Agency later reported that Father twice tested positive in January 2016.
[4] Section 361.49 defines the date the child entered foster care as “the earlier of the date of the jurisdictional hearing held pursuant to Section 356 or the date that is 60 days after the date on which the child was initially removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian.” This outside time limit for services would have expired approximately seven weeks after Father filed his section 388 petition and three weeks after the section 366.26 hearing.
[5] All rule references are to the California Rules of Court.