In re B.S., JR.,
[…] “(c) If a temporary restraining order is granted without notice, the matter shall be made returnable on an order requiring cause to be shown why the order should not be granted . . . .
“(d) The juvenile court may issue, upon notice and a hearing, any of the orders set forth in subdivisions (a), (b), and (c). . . . [¶] . . . [¶]
“(h) Any willful and knowing violation of any order granted pursuant to subdivision (a), (b), (c), or (d) shall be a misdemeanor punishable under Section 273.65 of the Penal Code.”
Penal Code section 136.2, as relevant here, provides: “(a) . . . [U]pon a good cause belief that harm to . . . a victim or witness has occurred or is reasonably likely to occur, any court with jurisdiction over a criminal matter may issue orders including, but not limited to, the following:
“(1) Any order issued pursuant to Section 6320 of the Family Code.[[5]] [¶] . . . [¶]
“(e)(1) In all cases where the defendant is charged with a crime of domestic violence, . . . the court shall consider issuing the above-described orders on its own motion. . . .