legal news
[…] In all other respects the judgment is affirmed.

_________________________

Dondero, J.

We concur:

_________________________

Humes, P. J.

_________________________

Banke, J.

A150997 In re C.M./People v. C.M.


[1] Unless otherwise noted, all statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.

[2] Section 654.2, subdivision (a) states: “If a petition has been filed by the prosecuting attorney to declare a minor a ward of the court under Section 602, the court may, without adjudging the minor a ward of the court and with the consent of the minor and the minor’s parents . . ., continue any hearing on a petition for six months and order the minor to participate in a program of supervision as set forth in Section 654.”





Description This is an appeal from a sentencing in juvenile court.