In re G.C.
[…] The court awarded Eric sole legal and physical custody of G.C., ordered supervised visitation for Gina with G.C. "as arranged by the parents" and terminated juvenile court jurisdiction over G.C.
DISCUSSION
I
Gina argues the court erred when it ordered her supervised visitation with G.C. to be "as arranged by the parents." She contends section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A), which requires the juvenile court to order that parent-child visitation occur "as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child" during the reunification period, should apply to final custody and visitation orders under section 362.4. Considering Gina's allegation of Eric's untruthfulness and past interference with her visitation, she maintains the court abused its discretion in issuing "an unenforceable order."