In re Jeremy H.
[…] Welfare and Institutions Code section 775 provides: Any order made by the court in the case of any person subject to its jurisdiction may at any time be changed, modified, or set aside, as the judge deems meet and proper, subject to such procedural requirements as are imposed by this article.
Welfare and Institutions Code section 779 provides: The court committing a ward to the Youth Authority may thereafter change, modify, or set aside the order of commitment.