legal news
[…] (JRS Products, Inc. v. Matsushita Electric Corp. of America (2004) 115 Cal.App.4th 168, 178.)
II. Disclosure declarations
Nor is the failure of any party to comply with the mandatory disclosure requirements of the Family Code a ground to set aside the judgment. Under section 2105, parties must serve each other with final declarations of disclosure and a current income and expense statement “before or at the time the parties enter into an agreement for the resolution of property or support issues.” (§ 2105, subd. (a); Lappe v.