Marriage of Heierle and Assawasuksant
[…] Inasmuch as Yupa has failed to support these factual assertions with an appropriate citation to the record, we ignore them.
[5] Yupa’s appendix fails to include James’s supporting declaration and exhibits. James, however, filed his own appendix that includes his responsive declaration and exhibits.
[6] Section 2121, subdivision (b) provides that before relieving a spouse from a judgment, “the court shall find that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from the granting of relief.”