legal news
[…] Superior Court County of San Luis Obispo



______________________________




Gerald J. Miller, under appointment by the Court of Appeal, for Defendant and Appellant.


Bill Lockyer, Attorney General, Robert R. Anderson, Chief Assistant Attorney General, Pamela C. Hamanaka, Senior Assistant Attorney General, Mary Sanchez and Robert F. Katz, Supervising Deputy Attorneys General, for Plaintiff and Respondent.


Publication courtesy of San Diego free legal advice.


Analysis and review provided by Santee Apartment Manager Lawyers.


[1] All statutory references are to the Penal Code.


[2] Section 2962, subdivision (a) provides that a person cannot be kept in remission without treatment where the person "has not voluntarily followed the treatment plan. In determining if a person has voluntarily followed the treatment plan, the standard shall be whether the person has acted as a reasonable person would in following the treatment plan."





Description A decision regarding a mentally disordered offender.
Rating
0/5 based on 0 votes.

    Home | About Us | Privacy | Subscribe
    © 2025 Fearnotlaw.com The california lawyer directory

  Copyright © 2025 Result Oriented Marketing, Inc.

attorney
scale