P. v. >Campos>
[…] falsity of the facts upon which a determination depends. [Citation.]
We resolve neither credibility issues nor evidentiary conflicts; we look
for substantial evidence.
[Citation.]’ [Citation.] A reversal for insufficient evidence ‘is unwarranted
unless it appears “that upon no hypothesis whatever is there sufficient
substantial evidence to supportâ€â€™ the jury’s verdict.†(People
v. Zamudio (2008) 43 Cal.4th 327, 357.)
b. >Sufficient evidence supports the challenged conviction
Section 148, subdivision (a) provides: “Every person who willfully resists, delays
or obstructs any . . . peace officer . . . in the discharge or attempt to
discharge any duty of his or her office or employment†is guilty of a
misdemeanor. To prove Del Greco violated
this statute, the People had to establish (1) Iniguez was a peace officer lawfully
performing or attempting to perform his duties as a peace officer; (2) Del
Greco willfully resisted, obstructed or delayed the deputy in the performance