P. v. Rodriguez
[…] No. 22) requires no modification.
III. Disposition
The order of probation is reversed. On remand, the trial court is directed to
modify the stay-away condition (Condition No. 13) to clarify how far away defendant
must remain from a relevant reference point or points.
___________________________
Mihara,
J.
WE
CONCUR:
_____________________________
Premo,
Acting P. J.
_____________________________
Grover,
J.
id=ftn1>
href="#_ftnref1"
name="_ftn1" title="">[1] Further statutory references are to
the Penal Code unless otherwise noted.
id=ftn2>
href="#_ftnref2"
name="_ftn2" title="">[2] Section 653 provides in pertinent part
that “[e]very person who tattoos or offers to tattoo a person under the age of
18 years is guilty of a misdemeanor.â€