legal news
[…] (See Soule v. General Motors Corp. (1994) 8 Cal.4th 548, 574 [no reversal for harmless error].)



III



DISPOSITION



Wolbers supplemental request for judicial notice, filed December 11, 2006, is granted. The judgment is affirmed. The Bank shall recover its costs on appeal.



MOORE, J.



WE CONCUR:



OLEARY, ACTING P. J.



FYBEL, J.



Publication courtesy of San Diego pro bono legal advice.



Analysis and review provided by Poway Property line Lawyers.







[1] Colorado Revised Statutes section 15-12-108, subdivision (1)(c) provides: A proceeding to contest an informally probated will and to secure appointment of the person with legal priority for appointment in the event the contest is successful may be commenced within the later of twelve months from the informal probate or three years from the decedents death.



[2] Colorado Revised Statutes section 15-12-412 provides in pertinent part: (1) Subject to appeal and subject to vacation as provided in this section . . . , a formal testacy order . . . is final as to all persons . . . ; except that: [] . . . [] (c) A petition for vacation