CA Unpub Decisions
[…] The Districts had challenged the Controller's reduction of subvention—reimbursement of monies from state funds to the Districts —but the trial court ruled the action was barred by the 90-day statute of limitations set forth in Code of Civil Procedure section 341.5, implicitly finding the action was one "challenging the constitutionality of any statute relating to state funding for . . . school districts" within the meaning of section 341.5.
|