legal news
[…] [4] Section 366.21, subdivision (e).



[5] Father attached to his motion a certificate from Warm Springs Rehabilitation Center indicating he had successfully completed an alcohol dependency program on October 2, 2004.



[6] Father moved into his fiances mothers home in February 2006. He and his fiance got their own place together in late April 2006.



[7] DCFS attached to the interim review report a July 27, 2006 letter from a Cherokee tribe indicating C. was not eligible to register as a member of the tribe.



[8] Section 342 provides, in pertinent part: In any case in which a minor has been found to be a person described by Section 300 and the petitioner alleges new facts or circumstances, other than those under which the original petition was sustained, sufficient to state that the minor is a person described in Section 300, the petitioner shall file a subsequent petition.



[9] As father acknowledges, we review the juvenile courts jurisdictional findings under the substantial evidence standard of review. (In re Rubisela E. (2000) 85 Cal.App.4th 177, 194-195.)



[10] Section 361.2, subdivision (a).