Marriage of Eranio
[…] We concur:
GILBERT, P.J.
COFFEE, J.
Ruben A. De La Torre, Judge
Superior Court County of Ventura
______________________________
Gina S. Berry for Appellant.
Goldenring & Prosser, Peter A. Goldenring, James E. Prosser, Edwin S. Clark for Respondent.
Publication Courtesy of California attorney referral.
Analysis and review provided by Vista Real Estate Lawyers.
[1] We granted wife's motion to augment the clerk's transcript with these documents.
[2] Wife's motion to augment the clerk's transcript with these documents is granted.
[3] All statutory references are to the Family Code.
[4] Section 4056, subdivision (a) states: "To comply with federal law, the court shall state, in writing or on the record, the following information whenever the court is ordering an amount for support that differs from the statewide uniform guideline formula amount under this article: [¶] (1) The amount of support that would have been ordered under the guideline formula. [¶] (2) The reasons the amount of support ordered differs from the guideline formula amount. [¶] (3) The reasons the amount of support ordered is consistent with the best interests of the children."
[5] Neither party raised sections 3651 and 3653 in their briefs. Prior to oral argument, we requested the parties file letter briefs discussing the applicability of these statutes.