legal news
[…] 470, 484; In re Harmony B. (2005) 125
Cal.App.4th 831, 839.)  We affirm if the
record contains any substantial evidence supporting the juvenile court’s
order.  (In re Henry V. (2004) 119 Cal.App.4th 522.)

II.  Jurisdictional order

>A.  Sexual abuse of Kimberlim

Father
argues the evidence does not support the juvenile court’s finding that father
sexually abused Kimberlim because the court based its finding primarily on
Kimberlim’s inconsistent statements concerning the sexual abuse and because no
physical findings corroborated Kimberlim’s statements.

Section 300, subdivision
(d) provides, in relevant part, that a court may adjudge a child a dependent of
the court if “[t]he child has been sexually abused . . . as defined in Section
11165.1 of the Penal Code, by . . . her parent or guardian or a member of . . .
her household . . . .”  Penal Code
section 11165.1, subdivision (4) describes sexual abuse as “[t]he intentional
touching of the genitals or intimate parts (including the breasts, genital