P. v. Haynes
[…] With the exception of the drug and alcohol assessment condition, we hold that the trial court acted within its discretion in imposing the challenged conditions.
A. Application of the Lent[2] Test
Penal Code section 1203.1, subdivision (j) states that the trial court may impose all “reasonable conditions [of probation], as it may determine are fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done, that amends may be made to society for the breach of the law, for any injury done to any person resulting from that breach, and generally and specifically for the reformation and rehabilitation of the probationer . . . .”