Filed 12/17/18 In re K.N. CA1/1
[…] (I.A., supra, 201 Cal.App.4th at p. 1495.)
Disposition
The appeal is dismissed. Parties to bear their own costs on appeal.
_________________________
Banke, J.
We concur:
_________________________
Humes, P.J.
_________________________
Kelly, J.*
*Judge of the Superior Court of California, County of San Francisco, assigned by the Chief Justice pursuant to article VI, section 6 of the California Constitution.
A153286 & A153879, In re K.N.
[1] All further statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code unless otherwise indicated.
[2] Section 300 provides, “A child who comes within any of the following descriptions is within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court which may adjudge that person to be a dependent child of the court: [¶] . . .[¶] (c) The child is suffering serious emotional damage, or is at substantial risk of suffering serious emotional damage, evidenced by severe anxiety, depression, withdrawal, or untoward aggressive behavior toward self or others, as a result of the conduct of the parent or guardian . . .