Filed 1/3/19 P. v. Brown CA3
[…] (See People v. Cropsey (2010) 184 Cal.App.4th 961, 966 [abstract of judgment should reflect surviving restitution fines].) Accordingly, defendant’s argument is moot. (Paul v. Milk Depots, Inc. (1964) 62 Cal.2d 129, 132; McKenna v. McCardle (1950) 97 Cal.App.2d 304, 305.)
DISPOSITION
The judgment is affirmed.
/s/
Robie, Acting P. J.
We concur:
/s/
Butz, J.
/s/
Mauro, J.
[1] For her safety, Gomez would not let the customer in, but spoke to her through a crack in the door.
[2] Penal Code section 211 provides: “Robbery is the felonious taking of personal property in the possession of another, from his person or immediate presence, and against his will, accomplished by means of force or fear.” (Italics added.)