Filed 6/13/22 In re Bradley K. CA2/7
[…] [3] The court also declared Robert a dependent child of the court, removed him from the care and custody of his father and ordered his release to Miranda under the supervision of the Department. The court’s orders with respect to Robert are not at issue in this appeal.
[4] The notice to Robert’s father also used an incorrect address.
[5] Section 292, subdivision (c), requires the social worker to serve notice of a review hearing held pursuant to section 364 “not earlier than 30 days, nor later than 15 days, before the hearing.”