Filed 7/15/22 P. v. Roberson CA3
[…] Our review of the record has revealed no arguable issues on appeal that would resolve in a manner favorable to defendant.
DISPOSITION
The judgment is affirmed.
/s/
Duarte, J.
We concur:
/s/
Hull, Acting P. J.
/s/
Renner, J.
[1] Undesignated statutory references are to the Penal Code.
[2] We granted defendant’s motion for judicial notice of our opinion affirming the judgment of conviction and sentence in defendant’s direct appeal. (Evid. Code, §§ 459, subd. (a) [“[t]he reviewing court may take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452”]; 452, subd. (d) [permitting a court to take judicial notice of records of “any court of this state”].)