Filed 7/15/22 Howard v. Mills CA4/1
[…] We deny Carol’s request as to the remaining exhibits for which she requested judicial notice because they either were not before the trial court (see Big Lots Stores, Inc. v. Superior Court of San Diego County (2020) 57 Cal.App.5th 773, 784, fn. 7), are duplicative of documents already contained in the appellate record (see Bravo Vending v. City of Rancho Mirage (1993) 16 Cal.App.4th 383, 406, fn. 12), or are not necessary for our disposition of the issues on appeal (see Arce v. Kaiser Foundation Health Plan, Inc. (2010) 181 Cal.App.4th 471, 482).
[7] Section 1304 states in part: “With respect to a trust, the grant or denial of the following orders is appealable: [¶] (a) Any final order under . . . Section 17200 . . . , except the following: [¶] (1) Compelling the trustee to submit an account or report acts as trustee. [¶] (2) Accepting the resignation of the trustee.”